Sunday, November 29, 2009

Rocking Weekends and other updates

latest update for rocking weekends


yeah, the organizer changed the date. sadly, xlumbrahx will be playing at melaka on the same day. which means, zaki & azzief will be playing for xlumbrahx. we'll try to find a sessionist as soon as possible.

hmmm we're also gonna play at Ewin Bottlecapt's MyEvo clubhouse on 17/01


we're the only hardcore punk band on that day. hahaha!

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

We Love French Fries!


this is how i reply
hey thanx mate. really2 shock that u like our music. in malaysia, punk is like "already dead" theres no more "weekends warrior" anymore. but actually punk is still alive and currently fighting against those nazi fucks. i think its still to early for us to travel. not even a year. plus our drummer is only 14. hahaha. we wanna kick some shows in malaysia first. its my dream to travel around the world. when the time comes, we'll be at your place hopefully. thanx. really2 appreciate it. cheers!

****

thanx french mate!

u can also see in the picture above,im still learning with capturing screenshot. and im chatting with cute,kind,cool,hot celine. :D

Monday, November 23, 2009

Sunday, June 7, 2009

Rotten Ruckus

-camane wujud, aku sendiri dah x ingat
-byk dibantu oleh band xlumbrahx
-1 may 2009 Rotten Ruckus akhirnya konfiden utk terus wujud

latest lineup
Syataf - Vox
Zaki - Bass
Azri - Guitar
Firdaus - Guitar
Aizat - Drums